Private Policy

We collect and use your personal information in accordance with relevant laws and regulations and technical specifications to help us provide you with better products and/or services. THE SCOPE OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY APPLIES TO ALL OF OUR PRODUCTS, AND THE PROJECT YOU PARTICIPATE IN MAY ONLY INVOLVE SOME OF THEM. WE WILL COLLECT AND USE PERSONAL PRIVACY DATA ACCORDING TO THE SPECIFIC PRODUCT TYPE YOU USE. PLEASE CAREFULLY READ AND FULLY UNDERSTAND THE PRIVACY POLICY OF OUR PRODUCTS BEFORE USING OUR PRODUCTS. WE HAVE MARKED THE KEY CONTENT IN BOLD, PLEASE PAY SPECIAL ATTENTION TO IT. PLEASE NOTE THAT WE WILL COLLECT, USE, PROCESS AND STORE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION ONLY AFTER YOU HAVE CONFIRMED YOUR CONSENT.

This Privacy Policy will help you understand the following:

1. How do we collect your personal Information

2. How do we use your Personal Information

3. Information disclosure

4. Use of cookies

5. How do we protect your personal Information

6. Protection of minors' personal information

7. Device permissions we have obtained

8. Information storage

9. Information deletion

10. How will your personal information be transferred globally

11. How do you access and manage your own information

12. Alteration

13. Disclaimer

14. Our contact information

1. How do we collect your personal Information

In order to provide you with better services, we will follow the principle of 'legal, proper, necessary and good faith' and collect information on the premise of your consent. We will not collect information prohibited by laws and regulations. The information we collected is as follows:

(1) Identity information: including but not limited to THE INFORMATION YOU PROVIDE WHEN REGISTER, SUCH AS YOUR NAME, GENDER, MOBILE PHONE NUMBER, ID NUMBER, BANK ACCOUNT NUMBER, RECEIVING ADDRESS, EMAIL ADDRESS, WORK EXPERIENCE, ETC.

(2) Biological information: including but not limited to PERSONAL PHOTOS UPLOADED WHEN YOU REGISTER, PHOTOS UPLOADED WHEN YOU SIGN IN, PHOTOS AND FACIAL INFORMATION TAKEN BY USING THE SOFTWARE INVOLVED, AUDIO AND VIDEO VIDEOS OF THE ENVIRONMENT DURING THE EXAMINATION AND PHOTOS CAPTURED BY THE SYSTEM, ETC.

(3) Software and hardware equipment information: including but not limited to YOUR PERSONAL COMMONLY USED EQUIPMENT INFORMATION (HARDWARE MODEL, OPERATING SYSTEM TYPE), DEVICE APPLICATION INSTALLATION INFORMATION, BROWSING AND CLICKING RECORDS, SOFTWARE USE RECORDS, CONTENT INPUT THROUGH THE MICROPHONE, ETC.

2. How do we use your Personal Information

In order to provide you with better services, we will follow the principle of 'legal, proper, necessary and good faith' and collect information on the premise of your consent. We will not collect information prohibited by laws and regulations. The information we collected is as follows:

A) Registration & Refund

(1) Authentication When you log in to the software, you need to enter your USER NAME/PASSWORD for login, check if THE NAME, ID NUMBER AND OTHER INFORMATION YOU FILL IN WHEN REGISTERING is correct.

(2) Device reading When you use the software, THE SYSTEM WILL AUTOMATICALLY RECEIVE AND RECORD THE INFORMATION OF YOUR COMPUTER AND MOBILE DEVICES, AND MONITOR WHETHER THE TEST ENVIRONMENT YOU ARE IN MEETS THE SECURITY STANDARDS.

(3) Payment of fees Before you pay the registration fee, we will check the order with your ACCOUNT INFORMATION and check your order information when you apply for the invoice.

(4) Refund When you apply for a refund of the registration fee, we will refund the registration fee you paid through THE PAYMENT CHANNEL AT THE TIME OF REGISTRATION.

B) Examination

(1) Authentication When you log in to the software, you need to enter THE ADMISSION TICKET NUMBER, NAME, MOBILE PHONE NUMBER, ROLE TYPE TO LOG IN, CHECK YOUR IDENTITY IS CORRECT. Before you enter the exam, you will use our products to TAKE PHOTOS, and the system will use this photo to check with YOUR PERSONAL PHOTOS UPLOADED DURING REGISTRATION. After checking, you can take the exam.

(2) Examination monitoring Based on the fairness and justice of the examination, the system will identify YOUR FACIAL INFORMATION throughout the examination process,record your exam-related work and generate video records.

(3) Device reading When you use the software, THE SYSTEM WILL AUTOMATICALLY RECEIVE AND RECORD THE INFORMATION OF YOUR COMPUTER AND MOBILE DEVICE, AND MONITOR WHETHER THE TEST ENVIRONMENT YOU ARE IN MEETS THE SECURITY STANDARDS.

C) Online practice

(1) Authentication When you log in to the software, you need to enter THE ADMISSION TICKET NUMBER for login, and check if THE NAME, ID NUMBER AND OTHER INFORMATION YOU FILL IN WHEN REGISTERING is correct.

(2) Device reading When you use the software, THE SYSTEM WILL AUTOMATICALLY RECEIVE AND RECORD THE INFORMATION OF YOUR COMPUTER AND MOBILE DEVICES, AND MONITOR WHETHER YOUR PRACTICE ENVIRONMENT MEETS SAFETY STANDARDS.

D) Training

(1) Authentication When you log in to the software, you need to enter your USER NAME/PASSWORD for login, check if THE NAME, ID NUMBER AND OTHER INFORMATION YOU FILL IN WHEN REGISTERING is correct.

(2) Device reading When you use the software, THE SYSTEM WILL AUTOMATICALLY RECEIVE AND RECORD THE INFORMATION OF YOUR COMPUTER AND MOBILE DEVICES, AND MONITOR WHETHER THE TEST ENVIRONMENT YOU ARE IN MEETS THE SECURITY STANDARDS.

3. Information disclosure

We will disclose all or part of your personal information in accordance with your personal will or legal provisions under the following circumstances:

(1) Disclose to a third party with your express prior consent

(2) In accordance with the Personal Information Protection Law of the People's Republic of China and relevant provisions of relevant laws and regulations, we may disclose your personal information.

4. Use of cookies

(1) If you do not refuse to accept cookies, our products will set or access cookies on your device so that you can log in to or use the services or functions of the Platform that depend on cookies. Our products use cookies to provide you with more thoughtful personalized service.

(2) You have the right to choose to accept or refuse to accept cookies. You can reject cookies by modifying your browser Settings. However, if you choose not to accept cookies, you may not be able to log in or use services or features that depend on cookies.

(3) This Policy applies to information obtained through cookies set by our products.

5. How do we protect your personal Information

The security of your personal information is very important to us. We will strictly abide by relevant laws and regulations and take reasonable and feasible measures recognized by the industry to protect your personal information. Prevent information from being accessed, disclosed, used or modified without authorization, and avoid information damage or loss.

(1) Technical measures and data security measures: We have used industry-standard security measures to protect your personal information from unauthorized access, public disclosure, use,modification, and data damage or loss. We will take all reasonably practicable steps to protect your personal information. For example, the exchange of data (such as credit card information) between your browser and our products is protected by SSL encryption; We also provide SECURE HTTPS browsing for websites listed in the 'Introduction' of this Guide; We will use encryption to ensure the confidentiality of data; We will use trusted protection mechanisms to protect our data from malicious attacks; We will deploy access control mechanisms to ensure that only authorized personnel have access to personal information; And we will conduct security and privacy protection training courses to enhance staff's awareness of the importance of protecting personal information.

(2) safety certification: We have passed the information security management system certification and information security service qualification certification, and with regulatory authorities, third-party assessment institutions to establish a good coordination and communication mechanism, timely resist and dispose of all kinds of information security threats, for your information security to provide a full range of protection.

(3) Handling of security incidents: We will do our best to ensure the security of any information you send us, but please understand that due to technical limitations and the various malicious means that exist in the Internet industry, information cannot always be guaranteed to be 100 percent secure. You need to understand that the systems and communication networks you use to access our services may have problems due to factors beyond our control. In order to prevent the occurrence of safety accidents, we have developed a proper early warning mechanism and emergency plan. If personal information security incidents, unfortunately we will be in accordance with the requirements of the laws and regulations, in a timely manner to inform you: the basic conditions of security incidents and the effect of,disposal measures we have taken or will be, you can be independent to prevent and reduce the risk of Suggestions and remedies for you, and immediately start emergency plans, and strive to minimize losses.

At the same time, we will also take the initiative to report the disposal of personal information security incidents in accordance with the requirements of regulatory authorities, and closely cooperate with the work of government agencies.

6. Protection of minors' personal information

Our products attach great importance to the protection of minors' personal information. If you are a minor, it is recommended that your parents or guardians read this policy and obtain the consent of your parents or legal guardians to use our services or provide us with your information before using our products. In the case of collecting your information with the consent of your parents or guardians, our products protect the personal information of minors in accordance with relevant national laws and regulations. We will only use or publicly disclose this information to the extent permitted by law, expressly agreed by parents or guardians,or necessary to protect your rights and interests. If your guardian does not agree with your use of our services or provision of information to us in accordance with this Policy, please terminate your use of our services immediately and notify us in a timely manner so that we can take appropriate measures.

7. Device permissions we have obtained

A) Registration

(1) Allow the program to access the network connection

Allows our product software to connect to the network for normal use of functions that require networking.

(2) Allow applications to access the camera and file library

Using our products and services allows applications to open your device's camera to take photos and videos, or access your file library to upload data and photos.

B) Examination

(1) Allow the program to access the camera to take photos and video

When using our products and services, the program is allowed to open the camera of your device to collect pictures, take pictures of staff examinee or video, and send video pictures for invigilators to see you,or record the answers of video questions.

(2) Allow programs to record sound through the device's microphone

When using our products and services, the program is allowed to open the microphone of your device to collect sound, send audio for invigilator to hear your voice, or record the answer of video or recording questions.

(3) Allow the program to modify the sound setting information

Allow the program to adjust the volume of the device's speakers when using our products and services.

(4) Allow programs to access network connections and use network traffic

Allows our product software to connect to the network and use your network traffic for normal use of functions that require networking.

(5) Allow to obtain your IP address

Allows our system to obtain your network IP address for analysis and determination of compliance with the requirements of the test organizer.

(6) Allow to run the program as an administrator

Allow our client program to run as an administrator, and stop running part of your software program or prohibit part of the program to run at the same time, prohibit sharing screen, lock your device, etc., to ensure the security and fairness of the exam.

(7) Allow access to file libraries

When using our products and services, there may be access to your file library to upload documents, photos and other content as your answer content or personal information.

C) Online practice

(1) Allow the program to access the camera to take photos

When using our products and services, the program is allowed to open the camera of your device to collect pictures for testing.

(2) Allow programs to record sound through the device's microphone

When using our products and services, the program is allowed to turn on the microphone of your device to collect sound for test purposes.

(3) Allow the program to modify the sound setting information

Allow the program to adjust the volume of the device's speakers when using our products and services.

(4) Allow programs to access network connections

Allows our product software to connect to the network for normal use of functions that require networking.

D) Training

(1) Allows the program to modify the sound setting information

Allow the program to adjust the volume of the device's speakers when using our products and services.

(2) Allow programs to access network connections

Allows our product software to connect to the network for normal use of functions that require networking.

8. Information storage

(1) Location of information storage

We will store users' personal information collected in China in accordance with laws and regulations. If the storage location of your personal information is transferred from China to overseas, we will strictly comply with the provisions of the law.

(2) The duration of information storage

We retain your personal information for the shortest period of time necessary to provide you with services for the purpose.

9. Information deletion

A) Examination

(1) when you use our products, in order to ensure that the test fair, we need to save your video data and audio data, facial information and personal data related to the test, until the project is over and the expiration of preservation and organizers of the agreement, we will delete your personal data.

(2) When our products or services cease operation, we will notify you in the form of push notification, announcement and other forms, and delete your personal information within a reasonable period of time.

B) Online practice

(1) After the above storage period, we will delete or anonymize your personal information.

(2) When our products or services cease operation, we will notify you in the form of push notification, announcement and other forms, and delete your personal information within a reasonable period of time.

C) Training

(1) After the above storage period, we will delete or anonymize your personal information.

(2) When our products or services cease operation, we will notify you in the form of push notification, announcement and other forms, and delete your personal information within a reasonable period of time.

10. How will your personal information be transferred globally

Situations that may involve cross-border transfer of information: When the relevant documents of the project you are participating in have informed you that data may be transferred across borders, or when you are in a different country from the project sponsor or organizer when you are participating in a specific part of the project, your information may involve cross-border transfer.

Under the above circumstances, we will carry out the cross-border information matters in accordance with the relevant laws and regulations,and you hereby agree that we will carry out the above operations.

11. How do you access and manage your own information

You are allowed to modify your information within the time specified by the sponsor.You may access your information for as long as the information is retained confirmation in accordance with laws and regulations.

12. Alteration

We may revise this Privacy Policy in due course and obtain your confirmation in accordance with laws and regulations.

13. Disclaimer

When we are required to disclose personal data by government agencies in accordance with legal procedures, we will provide personal data to law enforcement agencies upon request or for public safety purposes. In this case, we are not liable for any disclosure.

We are not liable for any of the following:

A) Examination

(1) Disclosure of any personal information caused by your examination code,admission ticket number, examination room registration code or dynamic password being known or shared with others due to your personal behavior.

(2) any due to computer problems, hacker attacks, computer viruses invade or attack, temporary shut down due to government regulation, and including but not limited to, war, invasion, terrorist attacks, natural disasters affect the normal operation of the personal information leakage caused by force majeure, lost, stolen, or has been altered.

(3) Disclosure of personal data and any legal disputes and consequences arising from the information provided by myself before logging in to a link from a non-official website of our Party and switching to our website.

B) Online practice

(1) Due to your personal behavior, the online exercise admission ticket number is known by others, resulting in any personal informationdisclosure.

(2) any due to computer problems, hacker attacks, computer viruses invade or attack, temporary shut down due to government regulation, and including but not limited to, war, invasion, terrorist attacks, natural disasters affect the normal operation of the personal information leakage caused by force majeure, lost, stolen, or has been altered.

(3) Disclosure of personal data and any legal disputes and consequences arising from the information provided by myself before logging in to a link from a non-official website of our Party and switching to our website.

C) Training

(1) Disclosure of any personal information caused by your account number and password being known or shared with others due to your personal behavior.

(2) any due to computer problems, hacker attacks, computer viruses invade or attack, temporary shut down due to government regulation, and including but not limited to, war, invasion, terrorist attacks, natural disasters affect the normal operation of the personal information leakage caused by force majeure, lost, stolen, or has been altered.

(3) Disclosure of personal data and any legal disputes and consequences arising from the information provided by myself before logging in to a link from a non-official website of our Party and switching to our website.

14. Our contact information

If you have any questions, comments, suggestions or complaints about the content of this policy, you can contact us, and the contact information is the same as the customer service information of the project you participate in.